dubai hotels dubai hotels

 
                                       
    
Big Bus Dubai: Dubai Hop-on Hop-off Tour

book big bus dubai online and save

 

Welcome to Dubai!
And welcome to the Big Bus Experience.
Dubai is a city of fascinating contrasts, offering a distinctive blend of old and new. It’s where East meets West. In less than a century, under the visionary leadership of Dubai’s ruling Al Maktoum family, it has been transformed from a small fishing village into a modern vibrant city full of surprises. Whether you are seeking a relaxing break away from clouds and crowds or a new and exciting experience, Dubai has it all…sea, sand, sun and shopping! It’s everything you could wish for in a top holiday destination.
Here at Big Bus we aim to give you the most enjoyable and memorable experience of your life in Dubai. From the towering sail-shaped Burj Al Arab hotel to the mysterious gold and spice souks, what better way is there to see Dubai’s breathtaking views than from the King of all sightseeing vehicles, an open-top, double-decker Big Bus. And your ticket offers you double value because in addition to our acclaimed City Tour, you can also take our Beach Tour at no extra cost.
So whether you are staying at the Beach and want to visit the City or staying in the City and want to visit the Beach, Big Bus offers you the perfect solution.
PREPARE TO BE BLOWN AWAY…WITH THE BIG BUS!
All tours have the hop-on, hop-off facility and live English commentary is guaranteed on every departure. Tickets are valid for 24 hours.

How much does it cost?

you can qualify for discount off each ticket by booking online right now!

Adult:
65 US$ Only  60 US$
Child:
31 US$ Only  27 US$ A child is defined as being aged from 5-15 inclusive.
Family:
147 US$ Only  145 US$ (2 Adults and 2 Children)

When do the tours operate?


Every day between 9am and 5pm.
THE BIG BUS GIVES YOU THE BEST SIGHTSEEING TOURS IN DUBAI
• Magnificent views from an open-top, double-decker bus
• One ticket covers two exciting tours
• Hop-on and off at your leisure
• Guided English commentary on every tour
• Buses operate 7 days a week
• All the major sights covered

INCLUDED WITH YOUR BIG BUS TICKET

• Free 2 hour Beach Tour
• Free entry to Dubai Museum
• Free entry to Sheikh Saeed Al Maktoum House
• Free Walking tour daily from Oct- Aprils
• Free Wafi City Advantage Card offering 20% discount at various shops and restaurants
• Free One Hour Creek Cruise Tour (4 Cruises a day , 7 days a week)
• Cruise timings : 11:30 , 13:30 , 15:30 , 17:30
• Free Mercato Advantage Booklet ( up to 20 % discount at selected outlets)

BIG BUS CITY TOUR DEPARTURE TIMES - Red Route
Stop 1 Wafi City
9.00
09.20
09.40
10.00
10.20
10.40
11.00
11.20
11.40
12.00
12.20
12.40
13.00
13.20
13.40
14.00
14.20
14.40
15.00
15.20
15.40
16.00
16.20
16.40
17.00
Stop 2 Creek Walk and Danat Birth
9.15
09.35
09.55
10.15
10.35
10.55
11.15
11.35
11.55
12.15
12.35
12.55
13.15
13.35
13.55
14.15
14.35
14.55
15.15
15.35
15.55
16.15
16.35
16.55
17.15
Stop 3 Al Fahihi Fort (Dubai Museum)
9.20
09.40
10.00
10.20
10.40
11.00
11.20
11.40
12.00
12.20
12.40
13.00
13.20
13.40
14.00
14.20
14.40
15.00
15.20
15.40
16.00
16.20
16.40
17.00
17.20
Stop 4 Dubai Old Souk
9.25
09.45
10.05
10.25
10.45
11.05
11.25
11.45
12.05
12.25
12.45
13.05
13.25
13.45
14.05
14.25
14.45
15.05
15.25
15.45
16.05
16.25
16.45
17.05
17.25
Stop 5 Sheikh Saeed Al Maktoum House
9.35
09.55
10.15
10.35
10.55
11.15
11.35
11.55
12.15
12.35
12.55
13.15
13.35
13.55
14.15
14.35
14.55
15.15
15.35
15.55
16.15
16.35
16.55
17.15
17.35
Stop 6 Gold Souk
9.45
10.05
10.25
10.45
11.05
11.25
11.45
12.05
12.25
12.45
13.05
13.25
13.45
14.05
14.25
14.45
15.05
15.25
15.45
16.05
16.25
16.45
17.05
17.25
17.45
Stop 7 Abra Station
9.55
10.15
10.35
10.55
11.15
11.35
11.55
12.15
12.35
12.55
13.15
13.35
13.55
14.15
14.35
14.55
15.15
15.35
15.55
16.15
16.35
16.55
17.15
17.35
17.55
Stop 8 Deira City Centre
10.05
10.25
10.45
11.05
11.25
11.45
12.05
12.25
12.45
13.05
13.25
13.45
14.05
14.25
14.45
15.05
15.25
15.45
16.05
16.25
16.45
17.05
17.25
17.45
18.05
Stop 9 Burjuman Centre
10.25
10.45
11.05
11.25
11.45
12.05
12.25
12.45
13.05
13.25
13.45
14.05
14.25
14.45
15.05
15.25
15.45
16.05
16.25
16.45
17.05
17.25
17.45
18.05
18.25
Stop 10 Karama
10.35
10.55
11.15
11.35
11.55
12.15
12.35
12.55
13.15
13.35
13.55
14.15
14.35
14.55
15.15
15.35
15.55
16.15
16.35
16.55
17.15
17.35
17.55
18.15
18.35
. Wafi City
10.45
11.05
11.25
11.45
12.05
12.25
12.45
13.05
13.25
13.45
14.05
14.25
14.45
15.05
15.25
15.45
16.05
16.25
16.45
17.05
17.25
17.45
18.05
18.25
18.30

BIG BUS BEACH TOUR DEPARTURE TIMES Blue Route
Stop 11 City Centre
-
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Stop 12 Wafi Shopping Mall
-
10.15
11.15
12.15
13.15
14.15
15.15
16.15
17.15
Stop 13 Jumeirah Mosque
-
10.35
11.35
12.35
13.35
14.35
15.35
16.35
17.35
Stop 14 The Mercato Mall
-
10.40
11.40
12.40
13.40
14.40
15.40
16.40
17.40
Stop 15 Jumeirah Beach Park
-
10.45
11.45
12.45
13.45
14.45
15.45
16.45
17.45
Stop 16 Jumeirah Public Beach
-
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
Stop 17 Souq madinat Jumeirah
9.00
11.05
12.05
13.05
14.05
15.05
16.05
17.05
18.05
Stop 18 Atlantis on the Palm
9.15
11.20
12.20
13.20
14.20
15.20
16.20
17.20
18.20
Stop 19 Mall of Emirates / Ski Dubai
9.20
11.25
12.25
13.25
14.25
15.25
16.25
17.25
18.25
Stop 20 Dubai Mall
9.25
11.30
12.30
13.30
14.30
15.30
16.30
17.30
18.30
Stop 21 Dubai Festival City
9.30
11.35
12.35
13.35
14.35
15.35
16.35
17.35
18.35
. City Centre
10.25
12.30
13.30
14.30
15.30
16.30
17.30
18.30
19.30


Map

Book Now

Night Tour of Dubai

A brand new sightseeing experience designed to captivate and fascinate with a unique perspective of a city that truly never sleeps.

Hop onboard one of our famous double decker buses and enjoy the spectacular sights of Dubai by night. From the moment that the bus departs you will be mesmerized by the beauty of this iconic city by night, sit back, relax, and take in the awe inspiring views as the sun sets and Dubai comes to life.

Our two hour city tour features live commentary from a fully qualified, and tourist board registered guide who will point out the magnificence of this sparkling city by night.

The tour departs from Deira City Centre at 7.30pm, returning at 9.30pm, or from Souk Madinat Jumeirah at 8.30pm, returning at 10.30pm.


• Tour Highlights
• Deira City Centre
• Wafi and Raffles Hotel
• Sheikh Zayed Road
• Burj Dubai
• Dubai Mall
• Mall of the Emirates
• Atlantis on The Palm
• Souk Madinat Jumeirah
• Burj Al Arab
• Jumeirah Beach Road
• Jumeirah Mosque
• Al Dhiyafah Street
• Downtown Bur Dubai
• Dubai Creekside
• Maktoum Bridge

The Night Tour operates every night of the week

Adult: 27 US$
Child:
21 US$ A child is defined as being aged from 5-15 inclusive.
Family:
75 US$ (2 Adults and 2 Children)

Book Now

Dubai Tours RSS newsfeed with rss hotels

Home | Sightseeing Tours | Safari | Travel Agent | Corporate Traveller | About us | Register | Contact us | Faq | Visa | Usefull Links

Paris | New-York | Madrid | Greece | Italy | South-Africa

Free reservation service provided by Protours, Professional Tourism.
Dubai Office
Tel: + 971 4 286 8759 - Fax: + 971 4 286 8754
Paris Office
Tel: + 33 1 45 02 14 91  - Fax: + 33 1 45 02 14 91